Call Us: +91 (181) 2602296 , 2600680 | Email :sales@uniquevices.com
Unique  Industries
  • Home
  • Products
    • Unique Machine Vices & Tables
      • Machine & Tilting Vices
      • Precision Vices
      • Compound Sliding Tables
      • Rotary Table
      • Tilting Table
      • Drill Vices
      • Self Centring Vice
      • Magnetic Chuck
      • Clamping Devices
    • Unique Bench Vices and Pipe Vices
      • Bench Vices (Vises)
      • Pipe Vice
      • Carpenter Vices
    • Unique Hand Tools
      • Bearing , Gear & Stud Pullers
      • G-Clamps
      • Hand Vice
    • Marchwell Machine Tool Accessories
    • alps – Threading Taps & Dies
  • E-Catalouge
    • E-Catalouge – Unique Vices
    • E-Catalouge – Unique Engg. Tools
  • Videos
  • Contact Us
  • Email

Modular Precision Machine Vice – Code No. U-3333


  • Home
  • |
  • Products
  • |
  • Precision Vices
  • |
  • Modular Precision Machine Vice – Code No. U-3333

Features

  • Low Profile, Anti Lift Vise.
  • Made of High Grade Alloy Steel, stabilized and hardened.
  • Accuracy in squareness ± 0.01/100 mm
  • All vise parts are Case Hardened to HRC 60 ± 2, to give maximum rigidity, high performance and No wear.
  • As the bed height is maintained, multiple vises can be used in series so as to hold longer work pieces.
  • Hammer Less Vise : Both Jaw Plates are in a pull-down angle, which pulls down the piece on to the vise bed/parallels for rigid clamping.
  • Supplied with a stopper for fast production.

Specifications

SIZE IN INCHES456688
AWidth of jaws in mm100125150150200200
BOpening of jaws in mm130175225300300400
CDepth of jaws in mm304050506060
DLength overall in mm325375450525555655
EHeight overall in mm71909898118118
FWidth Overall102125150150203203
Tenon slot Size in mm161616161616
Weight (Approx) in kgs141727304854

 

 


Other Products

  • Tombstone – Code No. U-4040

    Precision Vices

  • Pyramid – Code No. U-3737

    Precision Vices

  • Circular Quick Point Clamping Plate – Code No. U-3636 C

    Precision Vices

  • Rectangular Quick Point Clamping Plate – Code No. U-3636 R

    Precision Vices

  • About Us


    Unique Industries as a technology leader in Machine Tools Machine Vices, Tilting Tables, Drill Vices, Grip Vices, Bench Vices, Carpentery Vices, Magnetic Chucks, Roatary Tables.

  • Machine Vices & Tables


    • Bench Vices (Vises)
    • Drill Vices
    • Precision Vices
    • Machine & Tilting Vices
    • Compound Sliding Tables
  • Vices & Rotary Table


    • Drill Vices
    • Pipe Vice
    • Tilting Table
    • Rotary Table
    • Clamping Devices
  • Contact Information


    C-10, Focal Point
    Jalandhar-144004 ( India )
    Phone: +91 181 2602296 , 5085575
    Fax : +91 181 2600680
    Email : sales@uniquevices.com

© Copyright 2004 - 2025 . Unique Industries (India). Site Maintained by ARB Infosys
  • Home
  • Products
  • Contact Us
  • Email